Members as of June, 2022
First Name | Family Name | Country | Committee | |
Nagi | Abdussamie | Australia | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Seref | Aksu | Australia | Standing Committee | |
Alexander | Babanin | Australia | I.1 Environment | |
Shuhong | Chai | Australia | I.2 Loads | |
Jason | Lavroff | Australia | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Pengfei | Liu | Australia | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Tauhid | Rahman | Australia | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Stephen | Van Duin | Australia | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Abbas | Bayatfar | Belgium | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Pablo | Morato | Belgium | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Philippe | Rigo | Belgium | Standing Committee | |
Ricardo | Campos | Brazil | I.1 Environment | |
Jean-David | Caprace | Brazil | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Geovana | Drumond | Brazil | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Marcelo Igor | Lourenco de Souza | Brazil | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Celso | Morooka | Brazil | I.2 Loads | |
Ilson | Pasqualino | Brazil | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Bianca | Pinheiro | Brazil | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Murilo | Vaz | Brazil | Standing Committee | |
Petar | Georgiev | Bulgaria | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria, Correspondents | |
Zbigniew (Jan) | Czaban | Canada | V.5 Special Vessels | |
James | Huang | Canada | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Jasmin | Jelovica | Canada | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Dan | McGreer | Canada | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Lorenzo | Moro | Canada | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Dustin | Pearson | Canada | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Neil | Pegg | Canada | Standing Committee | |
Bruce | Quinton | Canada | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Freeman | Ralph | Canada | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Mahmud | Sazidy | Canada | I.2 Loads | |
Jungyong (John) | Wang | Canada | I.1 Environment | |
Salas | Marcos | Chile Ecuador | Correspondents | |
Chen | An | China | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Yingqiu | Chen | China | Standing Committee | |
Jun | Ding | China | I.1 Environment | |
Sheng | Dong | China | I.2 Loads | |
Menglan | Duan | China | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Chuang | Fang | China | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Guoqing | Feng | China | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
ShiXiao | Fu | China | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Chunyan | Ji | China | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Zhuang | Kang | China | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Hui | Li | China | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Jianhu | Liu | China | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Kun | Liu | China | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Bin | Liu | China | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Hanbing | Luo | China | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Ning | Ma | China | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Junjie | Liu | China | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Xinghua | Shi | China | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Wenyong | Tang | China | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Chao | Tian | China | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Deyu | Wang | China | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Fang | Wang | China | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Fuhua | Wang | China | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Xuelliang | Wang | China | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
WenWei | Wu | China | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Jiameng | Wu | China | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Deqing | Yang | China | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Jingxia | Yue | China | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Zhihu | Zhan | China | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Huidong | Zhang | China | I.1 Environment | |
Guiyong | Zhang | China | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Ling | Zhu | China | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Chen Hsing | Cheng | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | ||
Jinn Tong | Chiu | III.1 Ultimate Strength | ||
Gennadiy | Egorov ✝ | IV.2 Design Methods | ||
Chih-Chung | Fang | I.2 Loads | ||
Chi-Fang | Lee | V.7 Structural Longevity | ||
Claudia | Loureiro | V.5 Special Vessels | ||
Rachel | Nicholls-Lee | V.5 Special Vessels | ||
Andre | Paiva | II.2 Dynamic Response | ||
Rong-Juin | Shyu | II.2 Dynamic Response, Correspondents | ||
Jerolim | Andric | Croatia | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Ivan | Catipovic | Croatia | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Paul | Jurisic | Croatia | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Josko | Parunov | Croatia | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Pero | Prebeg | Croatia | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Jasna | Prpić-Oršić | Croatia | I.2 Loads | |
Smiljko | Rudan | Croatia | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Albert | Zamarin | Croatia | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Vedran | Zanic | Croatia | Standing Committee, IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Constantine | Michailides | Cyprus | V.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents | |
Michael Rye | Andersen | Denmark | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Harry | Bingham | Denmark | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Kim | Branner | Denmark | V.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents | |
Xiao | Chen | Denmark | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Philipp | Haselbach | Denmark | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Halid | Yildirim | Denmark | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Heba | Leheta | Egypt | Correspondents | |
Saad | Saad-Eldeen | Egypt | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Mihkel | Körgesaar | Estonia | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Kristjan | Tabri | Estonia | III.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents | |
Spyros | Hirdaris | Finland | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Kari | Kolari | Finland | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Eeva | Mikkola | Finland | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Arttu | Polojärvi | Finland | I.1 Environment | |
Heikki | Remes | Finland | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Jani | Romanoff | Finland | III.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents | |
Osiris | Valdez Banda | Finland | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Thomas | Choisnet | France | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Guillaume | De Hauteclocque | France | I.2 Loads | |
Marc | Le Boulluec | France | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Hervé | Le Sourne | France | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Sime | Malenica | France | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Stéphane | Paboeuf | France | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Jean-Yves | Pradillon | France | Standing Committee | |
Christian | Jochum | France | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Ionel | Darie | Germany | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Sören | Ehlers | Germany | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Michael | Holtmann | Germany | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Patrick | Kaeding | Germany | Standing Committee | |
Adrian | Kahl | Germany | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Matthias Ulrich | Krause | Germany | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Rüdiger Ulrich Franz | von Bock und Polach | Germany | I.1 Environment | |
Konstantinos | Anyfantis | Greece | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Piero | Caridis | Greece | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Vanessa | Katsardi | Greece | I.1 Environment | |
Spyros | Mavrakos | Greece | Correspondents | |
Apostolos | Papanikolaou | Greece | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Sharad | Dhavalikar | India | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Debabrata | Karmakar | India | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Asokendu | Samanta | India | II.1 Quasi Static Response, Correspondents | |
Suhas | Vhanmane | India | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Topan | Firmandha | Indonesia | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Sukron | Makmun | Indonesia | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Fredhi Agung | Prasetyo | Indonesia | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture, Correspondents | |
Felice | Arena | Italy | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Ermina | Begovic | Italy | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Dario | Boote | Italy | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Gaetano | De Luca | Italy | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Daniele | Dessi | Italy | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Nicole | Ferrari | Italy | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Stefano | Ferraris | Italy | Standing Committee | |
Tomaso | Gaggero | Italy | I.1 Environment | |
Marco | Gaiotti | Italy | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Luca | Greco | Italy | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Andrea | Ivaldi | Italy | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Cesare | Rizzo | Italy | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Tommaso | Coppola | Italy | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Alessandro | Sacchet | Italy | I.2 Loads | |
Mauro | Sicchiero | Italy | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Matteo | Sidari | Italy | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Masahiko | Fujikubo | Japan | Standing Committee | |
Koji | Gotoh | Japan | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Shinichi | Hirakawa | Japan | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Kazuhiro | Iijima | Japan | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Yasumi | Kawamura | Japan | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Yoshihiro | Konno | Japan | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Motohiko | Murai | Japan | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Hideaki | Murayama | Japan | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Masayoshi | Oka | Japan | I.2 Loads | |
Tetsuo | Okada | Japan | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Naoki | Osawa | Japan | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Tadashi | Sugimura | Japan | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Katsuyuki | Suzuki | Japan | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Yukichi | Takaoka | Japan | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Tomoaki | Utsunomiya | Japan | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Yasuhira | Yamada | Japan | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Daisuke | Yanagihara | Japan | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Tingyao | Zhu | Japan | I.1 Environment | |
Adi | Maimun | Malaysia | Correspondents | |
Oscar Valle | Molina | Mexico | Correspondents | |
Henk | den Besten | Netherlands | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Ingo | Drummen | Netherlands | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Martijn | Hoogeland | Netherlands | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Mirek | Kaminski | Netherlands | Standing Committee | |
Pooria | Pahlavan | Netherlands | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Ingrid | Schipperen | Netherlands | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Sebastian | Schreier | Netherlands | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Mark | Slagmolen | Netherlands | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Sanne | van Essen | Netherlands | I.1 Environment | |
Ad | Van Hoeve | Netherlands | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Carey | Walters | Netherlands | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Peter | Wellens | Netherlands | I.2 Loads | |
Flay | Richard | New Zealand | Correspondents | |
Sigmund K | As | Norway | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Elzbieta Maria | Bitner-Gregersen | Norway | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Lars | Brubak | Norway | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Jurek | Czujko | Norway | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Nuno | Fonseca | Norway | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Zhen | Gao | Norway | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Svein Erling | Heggelund | Norway | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Ole | Hermundstad | Norway | I.2 Loads | |
Agnes Marie | Horn | Norway | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Torfinn | Hørte | Norway | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Thomas B | Johannessen | Norway | I.2 Loads | |
Ekaterina | Kim | Norway | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Bernt | Leira | Norway | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Gabriele | Notaro | Norway | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Jose Miguel | Rodrigues | Norway | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Svein | Sævik | Norway | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Gaute | Storhaug | Norway | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Rune | Torhaug | Norway | Standing Committee | |
Erik | Vanem | Norway | I.1 Environment | |
Zhaolong | Yu | Norway | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
José | Stoute | Panama | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Janusz | Kozak | Poland | Correspondents | |
Zbigniew | Sekulski | Poland | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Krzysztof | Woloszyk | Poland | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Mariana | Bernardino | Portugal | I.1 Environment | |
Baiqiao | Chen | Portugal | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Yordan | Garbatov | Portugal | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Carlos | Guedes Soares | Portugal | Standing Committee, VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Kourosh | Rezanejad | Portugal | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Angelo | Teixeira | Portugal | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Roberto | Vettor | Portugal | I.2 Loads | |
Shan | Wang | Portugal | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Xudong | Qian | Singapore | Correspondents | |
Myung Hyun | Kim | South Korea | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture, V.1 Accidental Limit States, Standing Committee | |
Kyong-Hwan | Kim | South Korea | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Jung Min | Kwon | South Korea | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Chunsik | Shim | South Korea | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Chang Yong | Song | South Korea | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Ha Cheol | Song | South Korea | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Young-Cheol | Huh | South Korea | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
Beom Seon | Jang | South Korea | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Han Koo | Jeong | South Korea | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Yooil | Kim | South Korea | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Jung Kwan | Seo | South Korea | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Esther | Garcia | Spain | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Francisco | Viejo De Francisco | Spain | Correspondents | |
Lennart | Josefson | Sweden | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology, Correspondents | |
Wengang | Mao | Sweden | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Jonas | Ringsberg | Sweden | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Ahmet | Ergin | Turkey | Correspondents | |
Elif | Oguz | Turkey | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Adnan | Kefal | Turkey | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Bahadir | Ugurlu | Turkey | I.2 Loads | |
Feargal | Brennan | UK | Standing Committee | |
Nianzhong | Chen | UK | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Marta Vicente | del Amo | UK | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Maryam | Haroutunian | UK | I.1 Environment | |
Zhiqiang | Hu | UK | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Atanasios | Kolios | UK | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Rafet emek | Kurt | UK | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Iraklis | Lazakis | UK | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Yonwong | Lee | UK | VI.1 ISSC ITTC | |
Spiro J | Pahos | UK | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Kourosh | Parsa | UK | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Charles | Randall | UK | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Selda | Oterkus | UK | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Adam | Sobey | UK | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Jean-Baptiste | Souppez | UK | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Blair | Thornton | UK | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
James | Underwood | UK | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Yikun | Wang | UK | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Alexander | Egorov | Ukraine | V.5 Special Vessels, Correspondents | |
Igor | Ilnytskiy | Ukraine | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Alexander | Nilva | Ukraine | I.1 Environment | |
Erick | Alley | USA | II.1 Quasi Static Response | |
Matthew | Collette | USA | IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria | |
Pingsha | Dong | USA | V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology | |
Paul | Hess | USA | III.1 Ultimate Strength | |
Dale | Karr | USA | III.2 Fatigue and Fracture | |
Paul | Lara | USA | V.2 Experimental Methods | |
Brajendra | Mishra | USA | V.8 Subsea Technology | |
Alysson | Mondoro | USA | V.7 Structural Longevity | |
Ken | Nahshon | USA | V.1 Accidental Limit States | |
Charles | Rawson | USA | V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy | |
Pradeep | Sensharma | USA | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Robert | Sielski | USA | IV.2 Design Methods | |
Darren | Truelock | USA | V.5 Special Vessels | |
Xiaozhi | Wang | USA | Standing Committee | |
Sue | Wang | USA | II.2 Dynamic Response | |
George | Wang | USA | V.6 Ocean Space Utilization | |
Tuan Le | Dinh | Vietnam | Correspondents |